Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop

TERMS & CONDITIONS

TERMS & CONDITIONS

ANGEL LIGHTS CO IS OWNED AND OPERATED BY
AGOGE GROUP PTY LTD ACN 629100465.

You agree that access to and use of this website are subject to the following Terms and Conditions together with the Angel Lights Co Privacy Statement, Terms and Conditions of purchase (where applicable) and other customer service policies on this website. By entering this website you agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions and policies and any other notices accepted by you on this website. By continuing to use this website you are agreeing to the Terms and Conditions contained in this website.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

Your use of this website is governed in all respects by the laws of the State of Western Australia. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Western Australia in relation to any legal proceeding directly or indirectly arising out or relating to this site (including but not limited to the purchase of Angel Lights Co and Agoge Group Pty Ltd products).

PRICING

We try our very best to ensure prices and product information are listed on the website correctly in the first instance, however, if by human or technical error, something has been listed incorrectly, Angel Lights Co. reserves the right to amend prices.  Angel Lights Co. also reserves the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed for products listed at the incorrect price or weight. We will email you as soon as the error is known and inform you if this has occurred.

PROMOTIONS

Pricing is in Australian Dollars (AUD) and is subject to change without notice, including flash sales and promotions.

Promotions are not to be used in conjunction with any other offer and are not valid when purchasing Gift Vouchers. Promotions presented online are not valid in-store, unless otherwise stated.

Discount codes are valid on full price items, unless otherwise stated. All discount codes are valid for a specific period of time and therefore orders made before or after the advertised promotion will not be reimbursed. Promotions will be advertised through select media, as chosen by Angel Lights Co.

REVIEW OF TERMS

These Terms and Conditions are subject to change from time to time, such changes to be effective upon posting on this website.  Your continued use of the website after any such changes will indicate your acceptance of such changes.

COPYRIGHT

Unless otherwise indicated, Angel Lights Co reserves all intellectual property rights, including but not limited to, copyright in material and services provided by the website. The material provided on the website is provided for personal use only and may not be resold, sold, re distributed, reproduced, duplicated, copied, or otherwise exploited except for the purpose of a bona fide use of this site or as otherwise permitted by the Copyright Act 1968 or with the prior written consent of Angel Lights Co and Agoge Group Pty Ltd.

PRIVACY

Angel Lights Co. recognizes the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Our Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

WHAT INFORMATION DOES ANGEL LIGHTS CO. COLLECT?

YOUR NAME AND CONTACT DETAILS

SOME PERSONAL DETAILS

OTHER INFORMATION THAT YOU SUPPLY TO US

WHY DOES ANGEL LIGHTS CO COLLECT THIS INFORMATION?

Our purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with a better website customer experience with content and advertising that is relevant to your interests. In seeking to give you the most worthwhile experience of our website possible, we may notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. We may also provide value-added services and offers. The information we collect through the website helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

WHERE ANGEL LIGHTS CO. COLLECTS THE INFORMATION FROM?

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of: the name of the domain from which you access the internet; the date and time you access our site; the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

DOES ANGEL LIGHTS CO. SHARE MY INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for marketing purposes. The site does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses.

CAN I CANCEL MY ORDER?

There is a reminder before you place your order to check your order carefully before checking out.  Once your order has been placed in our system, we are unable to change or cancel orders because of change of mind.

If your order has not yet been processed by our system and you have not received your order number, please contact us to amend or cancel your order, we cannot guarantee this change or cancellation but we will do our best at all times to help you.

If your item is damaged in transit, please email our customer care team at hello@angellights.com.au with your order number for further assistance.
Please do not post up negative comments on social media before we have had a chance to communicate with you first.  We always strive to do our best to help you to resolve your matter.

HOW CAN I REVIEW MY CHOICES ABOUT RECEIVING PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATION?

At Angel Lights Co. we want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want your information used to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.

Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

HOW CAN I ACCESS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You may review, change or delete personal information related your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click SUBSCRIBE on the Angel Lights Homepage. If you would like to know what information we hold about you please send your message to hello@angellights.com.au

ALTERATIONS TO THIS WEBSITE AND TERMS

WE RESERVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME TO MAKE CHANGES TO THIS WEBSITE, THESE TERMS, THE PRIVACY POLICY AND SUCH OTHER POLICIES AS WE MAY NOTIFY YOU. YOU WILL BE SUBJECT TO THE POLICIES AND TERMS AND CONDITIONS IN FORCE AT THE TIME YOU USE THE WEBSITE OR ORDER ITEMS FROM THE WEBSITE. CHANGES WHICH WE ARE REQUIRED TO MAKE BY LAW COULD APPLY TO ORDERS WHICH YOU HAVE ALREADY MADE, BUT WE WILL INFORM YOU OF SUCH CHANGES AND YOU WILL HAVE AN OPPORTUNITY TO CANCEL YOUR ORDER IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE CHANGES.

If any of the terms and conditions forming the contract between us are deemed invalid, void or unenforceable for any reason, it will be deemed severable and not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining terms and conditions.

EVENTS BEYOND OUR REASONABLE CONTROL

WE WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE TO YOU FOR ANY DELAY OR FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH OUR OBLIGATIONS UNDER THESE TERMS IF THE DELAY OR FAILURE ARISES FROM ANY CAUSE BEYOND OUR REASONABLE CONTROL.

At Angel Lights Co, we do our utmost best to keep prices advertised on our website up-to-date. However we reserve the right to cancel a sale of any item for which the price advertised is no longer valid or after a limited time, the offer has lapsed. In such circumstances, we will offer you the choice to either pay any outstanding balance or receive a full refund for the item(s) ordered.

In the event that certain items purchased are currently not in stock, Angel Lights Co. will do its best to fulfil the order as soon as possible, however we are not privy to our Shipping Partners delivery schedules as these are out of our control.

We kindly request that you choose your items carefully before finalizing your purchase. Our Refund Policy does not include provisions for reimbursement if you change your mind after ordering or realize you made a wrong choice.  In such cases, however, we are happy to exchange an undamaged item, in original wrapping for goods of equal value.

In accordance with Australian Fair Trading regulations, you are entitled to a refund, replacement, or credit in the event you should receive goods which are damaged, faulty, or not as described.